ServiceLive Community   About Us | Terms of Use | ServiceLive | Contact Us
Support# 1-888.549.0640
Mon-Fri 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM CDT
Sat 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM CDT
Sun 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM CDT


Go Back   ServiceLive Community > ServiceLive Support > How to become a Service Pro

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register to start interacting with other service providers and ServiceLive!
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 01-05-2008, 02:57 PM   #1
SandTech
Level 6
 
SandTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 386
Default Frank. No "There are no service providers registered for your company."

How come I have that,? I was waiting for background now everything gone?
__________________
Sand Tech Computer Consulting & Repair
SandTech is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2008, 03:02 PM   #2
SandTech
Level 6
 
SandTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 386
Default

Backgroudn still pending submission.
Fun.
__________________
Sand Tech Computer Consulting & Repair
SandTech is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2008, 04:44 PM   #3
Nero534
Level 2
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 32
Default

I think i got locked out too
Nero534 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2008, 07:36 PM   #4
Frank
Level 10
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Deer Park, NY
Posts: 7,665
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SandTech View Post
How come I have that,? I was waiting for background now everything gone?
You have to add a service pro in you registration. This is the new registration platform. Although you entered your company you also need to enter a Service Pro who will be performing service calls. The background will be updated on 1/9.

I will follow up on your application Monday.
__________________
Frank Jovine

---------------------------------
Quote: "It takes many good deeds to build a good reputation, and only one bad one to lose it. Benjamin Franklin
---------------------------------
Frank is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2008, 11:37 PM   #5
rhblakeman
Level 9
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 927
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Frank View Post
You have to add a service pro in you registration. This is the new registration platform. Although you entered your company you also need to enter a Service Pro who will be performing service calls. The background will be updated on 1/9.

I will follow up on your application Monday.
Checked tonight, still shows my sole team member, me, as this when I go to the manage team members page:

Providers on the Marketplace
There are no service providers registered for your company.

Yet I'm in there, green checks on all but the certifications tab. Am I missing something here? Company is RB Custom Services, login is rbcustom.
rhblakeman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2008, 01:21 AM   #6
phongpdj
Level 1
 
phongpdj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 28
Default

I have the same problem.

User ID: phongpdj

Email: phongnv@hotmail.com
phongpdj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2008, 06:22 AM   #7
Frank
Level 10
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Deer Park, NY
Posts: 7,665
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rhblakeman View Post
Checked tonight, still shows my sole team member, me, as this when I go to the manage team members page:

Providers on the Marketplace
There are no service providers registered for your company.

Yet I'm in there, green checks on all but the certifications tab. Am I missing something here? Company is RB Custom Services, login is rbcustom.
Russ,

I will follow up on Monday, I need to review 6 provider profiles and try to get their issues resolved.
__________________
Frank Jovine

---------------------------------
Quote: "It takes many good deeds to build a good reputation, and only one bad one to lose it. Benjamin Franklin
---------------------------------
Frank is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2008, 08:30 AM   #8
Nero534
Level 2
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 32
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Frank View Post
Russ,

I will follow up on Monday, I need to review 6 provider profiles and try to get their issues resolved.

Hopefuly one of them is me.
Nero534 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2008, 06:13 PM   #9
SosExpress
Level 2
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Metro Detroit
Posts: 96
Default

Same thing for me. One-person company and I am listed as a provider yet I have the "no service providers above my name also. Everything else is green and ready to go. Glitch in the system somewhere?
__________________
John
sosexpress@comcast.net
SosExpress is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2008, 06:43 PM   #10
Quick-Tech
Level 3
 
Quick-Tech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Hamden, Connecticut
Posts: 139
Question

What is my Service Live ID, I thought that we I got the the acceptance letter, It would come with a ID# OR IS IT MY LOG ON TO THE SITE?
__________________
Quick-Tech Computer Services
Quick-Tech is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Received Queue, incl old orders with old "pending counter offers" InstallerEd Suggestion Box 5 04-10-2010 06:43 PM


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:43 AM.



Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz
2007-2016. ServiceLive, Inc