ServiceLive Community   About Us | Terms of Use | ServiceLive | Contact Us
Support# 1-888.549.0640
Mon-Fri 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM CDT
Sat 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM CDT
Sun 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM CDT


Go Back   ServiceLive Community > Technology > ServiceLive Platform

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register to start interacting with other service providers and ServiceLive!
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-29-2014, 06:20 PM   #1
streamline
Provider Council Group
 
streamline's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Denver
Posts: 2,805
Default pdf's

We apologize for the error.

Internal Server Error
Return URL: Return

This is the message we are getting when trying to open pdf work orders!!

We have logged out and then back in. We have cleared Cache. Any other suggestions?

Last edited by streamline; 08-29-2014 at 06:31 PM.
streamline is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2014, 06:58 PM   #2
Frank
Level 10
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Deer Park, NY
Posts: 7,665
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by streamline View Post
We apologize for the error.

Internal Server Error
Return URL: Return

This is the message we are getting when trying to open pdf work orders!!

We have logged out and then back in. We have cleared Cache. Any other suggestions?
Eric,

Let me get this over to the IT team...
__________________
Frank Jovine

---------------------------------
Quote: "It takes many good deeds to build a good reputation, and only one bad one to lose it. Benjamin Franklin
---------------------------------
Frank is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2014, 07:12 PM   #3
Frank
Level 10
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Deer Park, NY
Posts: 7,665
Default

IT Support is aware and investigating.
__________________
Frank Jovine

---------------------------------
Quote: "It takes many good deeds to build a good reputation, and only one bad one to lose it. Benjamin Franklin
---------------------------------
Frank is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2014, 10:39 AM   #4
Kclapper
Level 10
 
Kclapper's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Home of the Football HOF
Posts: 3,538
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SL-Frank View Post
IT Support is aware and investigating.
I'm getting UNABLE TO PERFORM USER ACTION and cannot access any orders
__________________
Thankful for my many blessings!
Kclapper is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2014, 10:46 AM   #5
Kclapper
Level 10
 
Kclapper's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Home of the Football HOF
Posts: 3,538
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kclapper View Post
I'm getting UNABLE TO PERFORM USER ACTION and cannot access any orders
Called SL Support and was told they are not compatible with FF 30.0(apparently I'm on new version). They recommended using Chrome, stating that when Chrome updates, so do they.

Why does SL update with Chrome but no other browser?
__________________
Thankful for my many blessings!
Kclapper is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:38 AM.



Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz
2007-2016. ServiceLive, Inc